PRIVACY POLICY

We, Digital Ministry Pty Ltd (ABN 67 100 071 403), understand and respect your privacy and we are committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles (NPP), which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use information about you when you use the Digital Ministry Web Pages and/or the Service.

1. Collection and use of personal information

We request and collect information that may personally identify you or allows us to contact you when you register to use the Digital Ministry Web Pages or the Service. Such information may include your name, email address, user identification password and other information collected by us or our cookies (described below) (collectively Personal Information). You may also provide us with Personal Information in the process of submitting questions and answers while interacting with us. We do not collect potentially sensitive information about you (Privacy Principles 7, 8, 9 & 10), unless it is needed or desirable for us to operate the Service .

We use your Personal Information to operate the Service, to create and share reports about your transactions, and to arrange or notify you of social meetings and other events. We will not disclose your Personal Information to a third party without your permission (Privacy Principle 1 & 2).

2. Cookies

Cookies are very small text files placed on your hard drive by a computer server. It is like your identification card and is uniquely yours. A cookie can only be read by the server that gave it to you. Cookies tell us that you returned to a specific web page on our Digital Ministry Web Pages, and help us track your preferences and transactional habits. Cookies help us personalise your experience at the Digital Ministry Web Pages by permitting our computer server to “remember” who you are. Some of the advertisers on the Digital Ministry Web Pages use cookies to collect similar information, but we do not control the use of cookies by other web site operators or advertisers.

3. Other situations in which personal information may be disclosed

We may store and disclose Personal Information allowed or required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means that we may make disclosures that are necessary or advisable to conform to legal and regulatory requirements or processes and to protect the rights, safety and property of us, users of the Digital Ministry Web Pages or the Service, and the public.

We take reasonable steps to ensure security of your Personal Information by password protecting access to any personal information.

4. Alterations and queries

If at any time, you wish to view, update, alter or delete we may have on you, or if you have a complaint about your online privacy, please contact us. (Privacy Principles 3, 5 & 6).

5. Changes to this privacy statement

We may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. We will post changes to this privacy policy here, so be sure to check back periodically. We may also notify you of significant changes by email or in other ways.


 

NEWEST MEMBERS   Register Now


 

LATEST DIRECTORY LISTINGS Boost SEO - add your company for free

Naked Penguin BoyMLM binary matrix plans for sale1croreprojectsMAAN Infoweb SolutionsAgriyaYoginet Web SolutionsPattronize InfoTechBuy Essay UKULTIMEZ TECHNOLOGY